Website Manager

Lebanon Youth Basketball

2019-20 Team Rosters

Please find your child's name below for their LYB team placement.

Instructional I & II League

Instructional I
Jason Ehlers Jeffrey Jacobs Patrick Lovely Kevin Robinett Travis Sands Chris Schrameck
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Baker James Alvarado Ronin Edwards Braelynn Beckman Eden Benjamin Daniel Barnett Bentley
Dill Grace Caswell Miles Ferguson Casandra Denry Prestyn Combs Crew Chamberlain Henry
Ehlers Macallister Coleman Jack Kollman Henry Dillon Brody Dahn Eliana Evans Ronnie
Ernst Gunner Gillum Brooke Leyes Lane Dillon Lance Donisi Eric Fields Victoria
Farmer Evan Jacobs Emmett Lovely River Hunt Nolan Hudgins Raelynn Gallagher Talon
Flannery Liam Martin Landon Polley Brooklyn Kober Logan Lassen James Hollingsworth Zachariah
McCray Cameron Navarro Josgar Short Cooper Lamb Jameson Sands Robert Malicote Austin
Prewitt Henry Russell Benjamin Strevel Kaileigh Robinette Kevin Sands Kayte Moffitt Jace
Pruitt Jackson Tucker Rylie Sands Saryn Schrameck Nicolas
                 


Instructional II Boys
Sarah Andress Patrick Baker Josh Evans Dan Gallagher Steve Tabar Jared Tekulve Jeff Wieland Brad Work
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Andress Ty Addis Henry Donisi Evan Camarena Griffin Bowen Charles Beck Boston Abrams Brady Caswell Lincoln
Callahan T.J. Baker Ben Evans Brennen Ellison Brady Collingham Dexter Crowe Camden Brown Fletcher Crockett Braxton
Carraher Austin Birdsall Rylan Evans Cade Gallagher Daniel Larimore Mason Harris Grant Bush Noah Howard William
Flannery Braxton Fuerbacher Gavin Evans Kellan Gallagher Deacon Layman Brock Henderson Kash Fairchild Gavin Seeling Konner
Kjos Braxten Leitelt Stryker Flick William Hudgins Colton Stockdale Case Pohlman Owen Glossner Logan Smith Cooper
Maag Luke Miller Waylon Jenkins Cole Jent Elliott Tabar Wyatt Stidham Will Speidel Brayden Allen Tyson
Stahler Reilly Waldroff Channing Meyer Chase Maxwell Ethan Tewmey Cayden Taylor Ian Wieland Cody Work Hudson
Parker Clayton Smith Elijah Tekulve Cade Womack Layne

Instructional II Girls
Ryan Fahncke Alisa Russel Matthew Westfall
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Bean Abigal Blankenship Caitlin Finton Gwendolyn
Chivington Leah Burns Evelyn Francis Lucy
Erwin Joceylynn Coates Claire Francis Tatum
Fahncke Sydney Elhers Keaton Hennegan Addison
Losekamp Saretia Martin Kyleigh Hernandez Alannah
Miller Mila Russel Natalie Howell Lillian
Sanders Mallory Smith Kendall McKay Jerzie
Stansberry Rylan Swartz Elise Rummel Skylar
Wehrman Samantha Westfall Marliesa


Girls Competitive League

3rd Grade Girls
Nathan Chivington Crystal Gray
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Bumgardner Mahaylee Gray Lani Bradley Emma
Chivington Rebekah Krygowski Norah Drew Hartley
Pennington Amelia Singleton Andrianna Frisby Molly
Tully Grace Sloan Lilian Hutchinson Aria
Upper Lexi Stanley Maci Snider Emma
Williams Cooper Vaughn Victoria Sorrell Kaylee
Woods Riley Swiebel Emily Tompkins Emma
Coomer Makenna

4th Grade Girls
Matt Evans Janelle Kirchner
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Elliott Maycie Davis Hayden Baker Kenna
Evans Chloe Grant Addyson Breen Isabella
Finley Hayden Kindoll Emma DeMarco Addison
Han Madilyn Kirchner Alyssa Hutchinson Ayla
Jones Audrey Meyers Eleanor Lance Allison
Stomoff Adelyn Ray Taylor Spencer Maddie
Tarkin Beth Underwood Georgia Kozlowski Anna


5th Grade Girls
Jeremy Bolling Landon Martin Brad Work
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Bolling Lily Adkins Gabrielle Bevan Sophie
Boyd Kaelynn Buskirk Ellie Blankinship Lily
Domoe Ella Centers Isabella Burns Lillie
Edwards Kylee Hackney Reece Carr Anabelle
Hurst Corrine Kerns Allison Ransbottom Brooke
Mabry Kylie Lamb Kylie Swanson Ava
Meier Karsyn Lane Macy Swartz Madison
Ostrowski Ava Martin Kandyn Tarr Emerson
Westfall Ava Nisonger Abigail Work Brooklyn

6th Grade Girls
Robert Buskirk Eric Kohlhorst Jason Wilkus
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Barnhizer Kelsee Biggs Peyton Bryant Lily
Buskirk Ryan Daniels Lily Brewer Shelby
Christians Avery Demarco Natalie Ford Kaelyn
Flora Sophia Ford Morgan Johnson Sophia
Kyle Madison Kohlhorst Rachel Pennington Oliva
Larson Gabby Lacey Addyson Sutherland Brooklyn
Maag Brooke Polley Kristen Tipton Lucie
Tucker Dillyn Schlauch Jaydn Vincent Izzy
Spaulding Avery Wilkus Montana


Boys Competitive League


3rd Grade Boys
Sam Brubaker Adam Hartung Matt Schmenk Glenn Stidham
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Bowman Brody Farmer Owen Francis Truett Bolling Liam
Brubaker Henry Hackney Dawson Mabry Karson Brooks Austin
Evans Dawson Hartung Nicholas Schmenk Tate Burton Braedyn
Fox Johnny Kober Ryan Seacrest Will Harlow Garret
Jackson Karter Leyes Drew Shuttleworth William Oldendick Jackson
Reed Chappelle Riley Teagan Tarr Beckett Stidham Henry
Richter Nolan Mitchell Luke Thompson Eric Sandlin Brayden
Weber Jackson Walker Grayson Woehmyer Brody Stiles Lelind

4th Grade Boys
Tiffany Buchanan Jeff Chalecki Christopher Denry Art Hathaway Roger Nienaber Tim Pennekamp
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Barr Trevor Ankomah Kofi Denry Jordan Hathaway Luke Combs Caden Allen AJ
Bohman Issac Chalecki Tate Edwards Landen Johnson Tripp Kyle Brandon Cooper Benjamin
Charles Brayden Cloud Brayden Fox Carter Lloyd Cian Lane Logan Gliatti Sal
Free Kanyon Giordullo Alex Hitt Noah Markey Gavin Nienaber Trey Kitched Samuel
Lassen Wyatt Gottfried Wyatt Lehnoff Jackson Pitzer Jonas Scott Landon Larimore Carter
Madrigal
Alessandro
Malicote Aiden Morr Kellen Sanders Jackson Tekulve Beckett Miller Lincoln
Rachal Thompson Polley Jaleb Trenton Justice Scherzinger Conor Williams Caleb Pennekamp Andrew
Ransbottom Cole Roosa Kale Dortch Jaylen Whyms William Williams Sawyer Rendon Giovanni

  Renner Chase

5th Grade Boys
John Franciscus Brent McCoy Dustin Flynt Travis Sands Peter Tarkin Benjamin Wilkey
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Baez Wes Beckman Ben Ansberry Elijah Coffey Jashawn Burton Jonathan Bohman Thomas
Butler Isaac Browning Noah Elbrecht Braden Ehlers Ivan Knott Matthew Bowers Ahren
Franciscus Owen Fornshell Evan Feldmeyer Austin Harker Joshua Maxwell Evan Chandler Cash
Jones Carter Hums Eric Fry Colton Harker Max Ritter Caleb Gray Aven
Sanders Brady Jones Corbin Morgan Camden Keffaber Ethan Shaw Eli Hall Reece
Sarver Austin McCoy Beckett Neary Weston Sands William Snelling Tucker Johnson Matthew
Sarver Tyler Minor Ryan Peyton Cooper Schmenk Logan Tarkin Sam Robinson Zachary
Williams Cannon Smith Griffin Poole Brady Woehrmyer Bryce White Nathanael Sigafoos Jack
White Gavin Wilkey Mason

6th Grade Boys
Ryan Grove Chris Maloney Anita Pelletier Erik Roddy Mike Sako Ron Shelestak
Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name
Bowman Carter Cline Jones Cable Curtis Bevan Sam Allen Peyton Campbell Carson
Freiberger Dalton Fisher Brian Donaldson Joshua Fielman John Faler Luke Carraher Nathaniel
Hyman Jax Hammiel Nathaniel Feltner Jacob Holbrook Christian Hartung Ryan Coates Levi
Lainhart Hayden Hernandez Jose Guntle Jackson Knox Michael McCutchan Cooper Huff Owen
Smith Jordan Maloney Bryson Narangarav Irmuun Lazor Zach Sako Jack Kerns Justin
Smith Robbie McCarter Ayden Pelletier Aaron Medina Jason Scott Cooper Norman Connor
Stanley Bentley McClain Declan Speidel Tanner Rodriguez Omar Strahm Cooper Sexton Tyler
Tully Landon Molnar Wyatt Vick Hunter Stomoff Alex Thompson Anthony Shelestak Brody

Copyright © 2019 Lebanon Youth Basketball  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login